TR

Participants Profile

Countries

NAME SURNAME TITLE COUNTRY
Said YOUSUF HALEM Chief Justice, Supreme Court Afghanistan
Sayed Aemal JALAL Assistant to the Chief Justice, Supreme Court Afghanistan
Ajmal ANDIWAL Interpreter, Supreme Court Afghanistan
John DOWD Former Justice, Supreme Court of New South Wales Australia
Gerhard KURAS Head of the 8th Civil Chamber, Supreme Court Austria
Ramiz RZAYEV President, Supreme Court Azerbaijan
Farid MADATLI Head of International Relations Department, Supreme Court Azerbaijan
Syed Mahmud HOSSAIN Chief Justice Bangladesh
Lady Samina KHALEQUE Advocate Bangladesh
Md Zakir HOSSAIN Office Registrar General, Supreme Court and Senior District Judge Bangladesh
Ria MORTIER Attorney General, Supreme Court Belgium
Kenneth A. BENJAMIN Chief Justice, Supreme Court Belize
Sandra OXNER Founding President, Commonwealth Judicial Education Institute Canada
Maricela Sosa RAVELO Vice President, Supreme People's Court Cuba
Vasil ROINISHVILI Deputy Chairperson, Supreme Court Georgia
Arun MISHRA Justice, Supreme Court India
Peter CHARLETON Justice, Supreme Court Ireland
Madiyar BALKEN Judge, Supreme Court Kazakhstan
Enock Chacha MWITA Justice, Supreme Court Kenya
Melis TAGAEV Chairman, Issyk-Kul Regional Court Kyrgyzstan
Jean Daoud FAHED First President, Court of Cassation Lebanon
Atartsetseg LKHUNDEV Justice, Supreme Court Mongolia
Essaid SAADAOUI President of the Chamber of Commerce, Court of Cassation Morocco
Malika Ibnou ZAHIR President of the Social Chamber, Court of Cassation Morocco
Myint THEIN Judge, High Court, Magwe Region Myanmar
Anil Kumar SINHA Justice, Supreme Court Nepal
Kashim ZANNAH Chief Justice, Borno State of Nigeria and Chairman of Information Technology Policy Committee, National Judicial Council Nigeria
Masoud Mohamed ALAMERI Chief Justice, Supreme Judiciary Council Qatar
Ahmad ALKUWARI Deputy Secretary, Supreme Judiciary Council Qatar
Omar GANIM MOHAMED Director of International Cooperation Unite, Supreme Judiciary Council Qatar
Mohammad ALMALKI Head of Coordination and Follow-up Section, Supreme Judiciary Council Qatar
Shiranee Hesta TILAKAWARDANE Justice, Supreme Court Sri Lanka
Haider Ahmad DAFFALLA Chief Justice, Supreme Court Sudan
Mohamed Ahmed Ibrahim HUSSEIN Justice, Supreme Court Sudan
Badereldien Mohamed Ahmed NIMIR Justice, Deputy Director of The Chief Justice Office, Supreme Court Sudan
Mamoun Ibrahim Alsharief ADAM The Chief Justice Executive Office & Protocol Interpreter to HE. Chief Justice, Supreme Court Sudan
Gulzor Muhabbat MAMADKARIM Judge, Constitutional Court Tajikistan
Slaikate WATTANAPAN Vice- President, Supreme Court Thailand
Komtharnongchai CHIPHAIROJN Deputy Secretary, Supreme Court Thailand
Engin YILDIRIM Vice President, Constitutional Court Turkey
Jeffrey APPERSON Vice President, National Center for State Courts United States of America
Richard G. STEARNS Member Judge, United States Judicial Conference Committee on International Judicial Relations United States of America
Mumin Karimoviç ASTANOV Vice President of Administarive Affairs, Supreme Court Uzbekistan
Maikel Jose MORENO PEREZ President, Supreme Court of Justice Venezuela
Jaiber Isaac NÚÑEZ JIMÉNEZ Legal Assistant to the President, Supreme Court of Justice Venezuela
Julio César ZAMORA Chief of the Information and Communication Office, Supreme Court of Justice Venezuela
Yoheli Camila ANZOLA Personal Assistant to the President, Supreme Court of Justice Venezuela
Yesenia PÉREZ Audiovisual Coordinator, Supreme Court of Justice Venezuela
Fulya Ozlem DASHAN Official Interpreter of the President, Supreme Court of Justice Venezuela

International Organizations

NAME SURNAME TITLE ORGANIZATION
Sophio GELASHVILI Head of the Justice Sector Reform Unit, Council of Europe Council of Europe
Michael INGLEDOW Head of the Council of Europe Programme Office in Ankara Council of Europe
Liviana ZORZI Programme Analyst, Governance and Peace Building Team, Bangkok Regional Hub United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)
Nihal JAYAWICKRAMA Coordinator, Judicial Integrity Group United Nations Judicial Integrity Group

Embassies of Countries

NAME SURNAME TITLE COUNTRY
M. Allama SIDDIKI Ambassador Bangladesh
Mohammad Monirul ISLAM Consul General Bangladesh
Mahabubur RAHMAN Consul General Bangladesh
Alp Arslan MCKINLEY Protocol Coordinator Bangladesh
Luis Alberto AMOROS NUNEZ Ambassador Cuba
Mounir ANOUTI Consul General Lebanon
Tatiana Lucia ZAPATA BRACHO Consul Venezuela

Host Institutions

NAME SURNAME TITLE INSTITUTION
İsmail Rüştü CİRİT First President Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Mehmet AKARCA Chief Public Prosecutor Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Abdulhalik YILDIZ First Vice President of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Ahmet ÖZGAN President of 11th Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Hüseyin EKEN President of 11th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Erdoğan BUYURGAN President of 5th Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
H.Nesrin YILMAZCAN President of 14th Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Muammer ÖZTÜRK President of 15th Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Ömer Uğur GENÇCAN President of 2nd Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
A.Şahabettin SERTKAYA President of 17th Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Erkan ÖZTÜRK President of 6th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
İbrahim ŞAHBAZ President of 4th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Haydar METİNER President of 8th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Sadık DEMİRCİOĞLU President of 4th Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Ramazan ÖZKEPİR President of 19th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Ali Seçkin TOGAY President of 1th Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
İlmettin KÖKLÜ President of 20th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Mustafa ŞAHİN President of 1th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Methiye Şebnem GÜNAYDIN President of 3rd Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Hüsnü UĞURLU President of 10th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Mehmet ÇAMUR President of 9th Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Fahri AKÇİN President of 8th Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Mete DUMAN President of 3rd Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Mehmet BERBER President of 15th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Şakir AKTI President of 5th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Faruk GÖK President of 23rd Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Burhan KARALOĞLU President of 9th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Vuslat DİRİM President of 13th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Ahmet ER President of 12th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Mustafa DEMİRDAĞ President of 14th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Mustafa Kemal SEMERCİOĞLU President of 17th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Halil ÖZDEMİR President of 10th Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Seracettin GÖKTAŞ President of 22nd Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Eyüp YEŞİL President of 16th Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Ali Selman ERKUŞ President of 13th Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Ayhan TUNCAL President of 12th Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Mehmet Bülent SELÇUK President of 19th Civil Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Haydar Sami KUZU President of 2nd Criminal Chamber of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Mustafa SALDIRIM Deputy Secretary General of Court of Cassation Court of Cassation, Republic of Turkey
Irena VOJÁČKOVÁ-SOLLORANO UNDP Resident Represantative United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Turkey
Sukhrob KHOJIMATOV UNDP Deputy Country Director United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Turkey
Seher ALACACI UNDP Assistant Resident Represantative (Programme) United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Turkey
Sezin ÜSKENT UNDP Inclusive and Democratic Governance Portfolio Manager United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) Turkey